SFP ER 40 Km
62

Availability: In stock

€62.00

Prices without taxes

The SFP 1550 nm 40 Km SM DDM transceiver is a high-performance module that supports a double data rate of 1.25Gbps for Giga Ethernet. It has a transmission distance of 40km at λ of 1550 nm and SM. For LC duplex connector. With DDM. It is compatible with SFP MSA and SFF-8472, SONET OC-24-LR-1 and RoHS.

  • SKU: SFP ER
Description
The SFP 1550 nm 40 Km SM DDM consists of three sections or parts: An FP laser transmitter, an integrated PIN photodiode with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA) and an MCU control unit. All modules meet the class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472
Specs

CONCEPT

ESPECIFICATIONS

TRANSMITTER

Wavelength λc

1550 nm (typical) 1540-1560 nm (min-max)

Spectral Width (RMS) ∆λ

1 nm

Average Output Power

-9 dBm (min)   -3 dBm (max)

 Extinction Ratio ER

9 dB (min)

Input Differential Impedance Zin

100 (typical) 90-110 (min-max) Ω

RECEIVER

Wavelength λc

1540-1580 (min-max)

Sensitivity

-23 dBm

Overload

-3 dBm

OPERATING CONDITIONS

Data Rate

 G ethernet 1,25 Gbps

Power Supply Current Icc

300 mA

Power Supply Voltage Vcc

3.3 V (typical) 3.13-3.47 (min-max)

Operating Case Temperature

standar 0°C  + 70°C

industrial -40°C  + 85°C

Main Features

CHARACTERISTICS

Double data rate of 1.25Gbps of operation

1550 nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 40 km transmission

Compatible with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

RoHS compliant

3.3V single power supply

Operating temperature: Standard: 0 to + 70 ° C Industrial: -20 to + 85 ° C

APPLICATIONS

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber channel

Switch to Switch interface

Backplane switch applications

Router / server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SFP ER 40 Km

Loading...