ONT Huawei EG8120L
46.4

Availability: In stock

€46.40

Prices without taxes

The ONT GPON Huawei EG8120L is an optical network terminal (ONT) for interiors of the Huawei FTTH solution. It features high performance streaming capabilities to ensure an excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and high definition video services.


The EG8120L provides a telephony port, a GE and FE Ethernet port.

  • SKU: ONT GPON Huawei EG8120L
Description

ONT Huawei EG8120L has 1 GE and 1 FE Ethernet ports and 1 telephony port.

The EchoLife EG series optical network terminals (ONT) are user devices in Huawei's FTTH (fiber to the home) solutions; it admit ultra-wideband access for residential or small business users (SOHO) using GPON technologies.

EchoLife EG Series ONTs feature POTS ports and FE / GE auto-negotiation Ethernet ports, enabling high-performance transmission capabilities.

Optimize future-guaranteed services through Huawei's EchoLife EG Series ONTs, which include three major categories: bridge, bridge + voice, and gateway.

With the Felix application of Alea Solutions, the configuration is automatic through protocol TR-069. The provision of the same is done through a very high level graphic interface. It allows an effective provision of the commercial services and products that you have created as an operator for your customers. It allows abstracting from the low level of configuration of complex and heterogeneous machines, systems or environments. Felix sets the ONT high level with Data, Telephony and TV services  and IPTV.

Specs

CONCEPT

ESPECIFICATIONS

DEVICE PARAMETERS 

 Dimensions (HxWxD)

30 x 115 x 94 mm 

 Weight

About 155 grams

Operating temperature

0º a 40º C

Operation humidity

5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

System power supply

11-14 V DC y 1 A

Power adapter input

100-240 VAC 50/60 Hz

 Static power consumption

3.8 W

 Max. power consumption

4.9 W

 NNI

GPON

 UNI

1 POTS+ 1 GE & 1 FE 

 Optical connector

SC/APC

Indicadors

POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL

 Instalation mode

On the desk, or on the wall

Compliance certification

CE/WIFI

INTERFACE PARAMETERS

GPON Port

Class B+

Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm

Overload optical power: -8 dBm

Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm

Wavelength blocking filter (WBF) of G.984.5

Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT

GPON: consistent with the SN or passwordauthentication defined in G.984.3

Bi-directional FEC

SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Type B (single-homing&dual-homing)

Ethernet port

Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparenttransmission

QinQVLAN

Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

MAC address learning

Auto-adaptive 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s or 1000 Mbit/s

POTS ports

Maximum REN: 4

G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding

T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode

DTMF

Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

Maintenance functions

Remotely managed using TR 069 by Felix - Alea

PRODUCT FUNCTION

Smart interconnection

SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation

Any port any service

Parental control

 Smart O&M

Variable-length OMCI messages

Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation

PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test

eSight management

Layer 3 features

PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP

NAT/NAPT

Port forwarding

ALG, UPnP

DDNS/DNS server/DNS client

IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite

Static/Default routes

Multiple services on one WAN port

Multicast 

IGMP v2/v3 proxy/snooping

MLD v1/v2 snooping

Humanized design

Support one button to turn off all LEDs

QoS

Ethernet port ratelimitation

802.1p priority

SP/WRR/SP+WRR

Broadcast packet rate limitation

Flow mapping based on the VLAN ID, port ID, or/and 802.1p

Security

MAC address filtering

Common O&M

OMCI/Web UI/TR069

Dual-system softwarebackup and rollback

802.1ag Ethernet OAM

Optical link measurement and diagnosis

Loopback check

Main Features

Ports: 1 telephony + 1 GE + 1 FE  port

Plug-and-play (PnP) function: Internet and IPTV services can be implemented with a simple click on the NMS and no on-site configuration is required.

Remote diagnosis: the remote fault location is implemented through the precise positioning feeder and connection cables and the identification of software and hardware problems.

High-speed transmission: transmission at GE line speed.

Datasheet

To see the datasheet of the ONT EG8120L click on the link

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: ONT Huawei EG8120L

Loading...