ONT Comtred GRG-4267uf
74.6

Availability: In stock

€78.60

€74.60

Prices without taxes

The ONT Comtrend GRG-4267uf is an new ONT of the family Comtrend dual band, has WIFI 802.11 a / n / ac (5G). It has 2 external antennas and is MIMO 3 * 3 in 5G band. The ONT, optical network terminal, is a high-end residential gateway of the Comtred FTTH solution. With the use of GPON technology, ultra-wideband access is provided for residential and small business users. It features high-performance streaming capabilities to ensure an excellent experience with high-definition VoIP, Internet and video services.


The GRG-4267uf provides two POTS ports, four GE Ethernet ports, one port CATV one USB port and one Wi-Fi AC router.

  • SKU: ONT GPON Comtrend GRG-4267uf
Description

The ONT Comtrend GRG-4267uF is a dual band terminal, works in the two bands, 5G and 2.4G band, in the 5G band it has IEEE 802.11 WIFI / n / a and in the 2.4G band it has IEEE 802.11 b / g / n. It has internal antennas and is MIMO 3 * 3 in the 5G band, in the 2.4G band it is MIMO 2 * 2.

The ONT terminals are user devices in the FTTH (fiber to housing) solutions of Comtrend, they admit access to ultra-wideband for residential users or small businesses (SOHO) that use GPON technologies.

The ONT of this family have POTS ports and GE Ethernet ports, which allows high performance transmission capabilities.

With the Felix application of Alea Soluciones, the configuration is automatic through the TR-069 protocol. The provision of the same is done through graphical interface at a very high level. It allows an effective provision of the services and commercial products that you have created as an operator for your clients. It allows to abstract from the low level of configuration of machines, systems or complex and heterogeneous environments. Felix configures the ONT at a high level with Data, Telephony and TV services, both IPTV and RF Overlay.

Specs

CONCEPT

ESPECIFICATIONS

DEVICE PARAMETERS 

 Hardware

GPON X 1 Bi-directional Optical (1310nm/1490nm) 

RJ-45 X 4 for LAN, (10/100/1000 Base T)

RJ-11 X 2 for FXS

USB 2.0 host X 1

RF-Overlay X 1 for CATV

WPS /Wi-Fi On/Off button X 2 (1 button per radio)

Power switch X 1 & Reset Button X 1

128MB Flash. 256MB DDR 

 NNI

GPON

 UNI

2 POTS+4 GE +2,4 G/5 G WIFI + 1 USB + 1 CATV

 Optical connector

SC/APC

Indicators

POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB/WLAN/WPS/CATV

 Instalation mode

On the desk, or on the wall

Compliance certification

CE/WIFI

INTERFACE PARAMETERS

GPON Ports

GPON ITU-TG.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4

Fully ITU-T G.984 compliant framing

Single / Multiple T-CONTs 

Single / Multiple GEM ports

Flexible mapping between GEM ports and T-CONT

AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching

FEC (Forward Error Correction)

DBA reporting in status indications in the PLOu, and by piggyback reports in the DBRu (mode 0)

802.1p service mapping profile on U/S

Mapping of GEM port into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling 

Ethernet Ports

 IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab

Supports MDI/MDI-X

10/100 /1000 BaseT Auto-sense 

CATV ports

RF Output power: ≥17dBmV / ch 

1550nm Downstream Linear CATV Video Receiver

RF Bandwidth: 47 to 1002MHz 

RF Output resistance: 75Ω

Received average optical power -8dBm to +2dBm AGC Dynamic Range 

POTS Ports

REN máximo: 4

Codificación / decodificación G.711A / μ, G.729a / b y G.722

Modo de fax T.30 / T.38 / G.711

DTMF

Llamadas de emergencia (con el protocolo SIP)

WAN

SC/APC,1244Mbps/2488Mbps,1310nm/1490nm 

GPON ITU-T G.984.x 

Maintenance functions

Remotely managed using TR 069 by Felix - Alea

TR-069/TR-181/TR-142/TR-156, SNMP, SSH, Telnet,  Web-based management, Configuration backup 

and restoration

Software upgrade via HTTP, TFTP server, or FTP server 

WLAN

Wireless 802.11n

IEEE802.11b/g/n 2T2R (up to 300Mbps data rate)

11 Channels (US, Canada)/ 13 Channels (Europe)/          14 Channels (Japan)

10,25,50,100mW@22MHz channel bandwidth output power level can be selected according to the environment 

Wireless 802.11ac

IEEE802.11ac 3T3R (up to 1300Mbps data rate)

Modulation: up to 256-QAM, rate 3/4 and 5/6

80 MHz channel bandwidth 

PRODUCT FUNCTIONS

Networking Protocols 

Multiple PPPoE sessions on single WAN interface

PPPoE filtering of non-PPPoE packets between WAN and LAN

Transparent bridging between all LAN and WAN interfaces

802.1p/802.1q VLAN support

Spanning Tree Algorithm

IGMP Proxy V1/V2/V3, IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, Fast leave

Static route, RIP v1/v2, ARP, RARP, SNTP

DHCP Server/Client/Relay

DNS Proxy/Relay, Dynamic DNS

Internet Printing Protocol

UPnP

IPv6 subset 

Firewall/Filtering 

Stateful Packet Inspection Firewall 

Stateless Packet Filter

Day-time Parental Control

URI/URL filtering

Denial of Service (DOS): ARP attacks, Ping attacks, Ping of Death, LAND,SYNC, Smurf, Unreachable, Teardrop 

Port Scan Detection and Protection

TCP/IP/Port/interface filtering rules support both incoming 

  and outgoing filtering 

Main Features

Ports: 2 POTS + 4 GE + 1 USB + 1 CATV + Wi-Fi. Antenna: It has external antennas WIFI: It is a dual band terminal, it works in the two bands, 5G and 2.4G band, in the 5G band it has IEEE 802.11 WIFI / n / a and in the 2.4G band it has IEEE 802.11 b / g / n. MIMO: 3T3R in the 5 G band and 2T2R in the 2.4 G band

To see the datasheet of the ONT GRG-4267UF click on the link

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: ONT Comtred GRG-4267uf

Loading...